YT Avenue - шаблон joomla Авто

Multiple Entry Visas

Third country nationals who are visiting, living, working, or studying in the U.S. and plan to apply for a new non-immigrant visa in one of the Canadian (Halifax, Montréal, Québec City, Ottawa, Toronto, Calgary, Vancouver) or Mexican border posts (Matamoros, Ciudad Juarez, Tijuana) must have an appointment in advance.

EXCLUSION OF AUTOMATIC REVALIDATION OF A NONIMMIGRANT VISA

Effective April 1, 2002, aliens who have applied for and been refused visa issuance while outside the U.S. are prohibited from returning to the United States, even if they are in possession of a valid I-94 form. 

The previous regulation allowed individuals whose visas had expired but whose I-94 forms remained valid to re-nter the U.S. without obtaining a new visa. 

The exclusion from automatic revalidation will apply to aliens who attempt to re-enter the United States on or after April 1, 2002, regardless of whether their application for a visa was filed prior to that date.

Please Note: if you are currently residing in the United States out-of-status, you may not apply for a visa at a Canadian or Mexican border post. You must apply for the visa in your country of nationality.

Visitors to Canada:

Most visitors to Canada will need an appointment to apply for a visa at the U.S. Consular sections in Canada. An appointment does not guarantee issuance of a visa.
In general, visitors who wish to travel to the U.S. should apply at the U.S. Embassy in their home country before departure, where they are better able to demonstrate their ties to a foreign residence as required under U.S. immigration law.

Visa Appointment Scheduling
You can book your appointment in Canada online at: Visa Appointment Reservation System

To book an appointment in Mexico, visit: http://www.visa-usa.com.mx/

IF YOU ARE APPLYING FOR MUTIPLE ENTRY H-1B VISA YOU NEED TO HAVE THE FOLLOWING:

  1. Original I-797 approval notice;
  2. Attorney certified copy of the I-129 petition as presented to the USCIS
  3. A letter from your employer; 
  4. Documentation of your legal status in United States, this documentation can include:
    A. Recent pay stubs.
    B. Income Tax returns.
    C. I-20's, grade sheets, degree certificates etc.
  5. An application Form DS-156, completed and signed. Blank forms are available without charge at all U.S. consular offices; 
  6. A passport valid for travel to the United States and with a validity date at least six months beyond the applicant's intended period of stay in the United States;
  7. Two photographs 1 and 1/2 inches square (37x37 mm) for each applicant, showing full face, without head covering, against a light background.

 

Business Hours

Our support Hotline is
available 8 Hours a day

Monday-Friday: 9am to 5pm
Weekend: Closed

Support is online

Our Offices

Interested or Questions?